Rússia - MHL | 04/25 15:30 | 1 | Loko Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | W | 1-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 04/23 16:00 | 1 | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Loko Sub20 | W | 5-0 | |
Rússia - MHL | 04/21 14:00 | 1 | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Loko Sub20 | W | 2-1 | |
Rússia - MHL | 04/19 15:30 | 1 | Loko Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | W | 2-3 | |
Rússia - MHL | 04/17 15:30 | 1 | Loko Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | L | 6-3 | |
Rússia - MHL | 04/09 16:30 | 2 | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Belye Medvedi Sub20 | W | 5-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 04/07 08:00 | 2 | Belye Medvedi Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | W | 3-4 | |
Rússia - MHL | 04/05 11:00 | 2 | Belye Medvedi Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | L | 4-1 | |
Rússia - MHL | 04/02 16:00 | 2 | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Belye Medvedi Sub20 | W | 4-1 | |
Rússia - MHL | 04/01 16:00 | 2 | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Belye Medvedi Sub20 | W | 4-1 | |
Rússia - MHL | 03/26 10:00 | 3 | MHC Spartak Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | W | 4-5 | |
Rússia - MHL | 03/23 10:00 | 3 | MHC Spartak Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | - | Postponed | |
Rússia - MHL | 03/20 16:00 | 3 | SKA-1946 Sub20 v MHC Spartak Sub20 | W | 6-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 03/19 16:00 | 3 | SKA-1946 Sub20 v MHC Spartak Sub20 | W | 2-1 | |
Rússia - MHL | 03/15 16:00 | 4 | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Dynamo St Petersburg Sub20 | W | 5-0 | |
Rússia - MHL | 03/13 15:30 | 4 | Dynamo St Petersburg Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | L | 4-3 | |
Rússia - MHL | 03/12 15:30 | 4 | Dynamo St Petersburg Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | L | 5-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 03/09 10:00 | 4 | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Dynamo St Petersburg Sub20 | W | 7-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 03/08 10:00 | 4 | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Dynamo St Petersburg Sub20 | W | 5-0 | |
Rússia - MHL | 02/20 16:00 | - | Dynamo Moscovo Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | W | 2-6 | |
Rússia - MHL | 02/19 11:00 | - | Dynamo Moscovo Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | L | 2-1 | |
Rússia - MHL | 02/13 16:00 | - | SKA-Kareliya Kondopoga U20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | W | 1-7 | |
Rússia - MHL | 02/08 16:00 | - | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Dynamo Moscovo Sub20 | W | 6-2 | |
Rússia - MHL | 02/07 16:00 | - | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Dynamo Moscovo Sub20 | W | 7-3 | |
Rússia - MHL | 02/03 10:00 | - | Atlant Sub20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | W | 1-3 | |
Rússia - MHL | 02/01 16:00 | - | Akademia Mihaylova U20 v SKA-1946 Sub20 | W | 0-6 | |
Rússia - MHL | 01/24 16:00 | - | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Amurskie Tigry sub-20 | W | 12-0 | |
Rússia - MHL | 01/21 10:00 | - | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Taifun Sub20 | W | 8-0 | |
Rússia - MHL | 01/19 16:00 | - | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Sakhalinskie Akuly Sub20 | W | 9-1 | |
Rússia - MHL | 01/15 16:30 | - | SKA-1946 Sub20 v Mikhailov Hockey Academy Sub20 | W | 3-2 |
Hockey Club SKA-1946 Saint Petersburg (Russian: Хоккейный клуб "СКА-1946" Санкт-Петербург), is a Russian junior ice hockey club based in Saint Petersburg, Russia. They are members of the Western Conference in the Junior Hockey League (MHL), the junior league of the KHL.
The club was established in 2009 to participate in the MHL. The club was named SKA-1946 after the establishment year of SKA Saint Petersburg, which the club has considered as one of their affiliates.
In April 2015, the team reached the Kharlamov Cup finals and become the vice-champion for the first time in their history.